Light Houses Contributors

Eora College

Cert III in Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Cultural Arts / Cert IV in Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Cultural Arts
Students: Shekara Hartnett, Lena Gill Teresa Gay, Nicole Padden, Sharon Smith, Darren Charlwood, Maddison Gibbs, Rebecca Shields, Vanessa Orcher, and Christopher Currie (Music).
Teachers: Jason Wing, Chico Monks, Jasmine Robertson and Cat Colman (Music).

Port Macquarie & Wauchope Campuses

Cert IV Design – Port Macquarie Campus
Staff: Soozie Coumbe, Michael Rees and Lorrae O’Brien
Students: Isobella Bowers, Amelia Clacher, Aaron Cutrupi, Jai-Lee Chatfield, Declan Cronin, Amy Duncan, Kym-Marie Hoffmann, Brandon Hughes, Emily Hunter, Gemma King, Matthew Kemp, Jonathon Peirce, Robbin Pennycuick and Ross Falckh.

Cert III Design Fundamentals – Wauchope Campus 
Staff: Jacky Beckhurst, Michael Rees and Lorrae O’Brien
Students: Carole Reilly, Sonya Smith, Grace Coogan, Isobel Joiner, Minna Ukkonen, Katrina Reynolds, Linda Boulton, Rebecca Bennett, Fiona Sheath, Elizabeth Duncan, and Jasmine Murphy.

Tweed Valley, Kingscliff and Murwillumbah Campus

Certificate IV Interior Decoration
Students: Jordan Foster, Philip Murray, Shine Mupunga, Dianne Lavendar, Katarzyna Piotrowski, Beth McIntosch, Sarah Bezjak, Leisa Durheim, Sarah Bezjak, Holly Huxley, Kieran Scholl and Tina Pierce.

Diploma in Visual Art
Students: Rose Watson, Joanne (Jo) Connor, Jodie Gray, Raelene (Rae) Saheli, Susan Ulriksen, Jayne Howard and Bonita (Bonny) Shore.
Teachers : Sandra Guy, Justin Garnsworthy and Lynden Stone.

Nepean Arts & Design Centre 

Diploma of Screen & Media

Diploma of Graphic Design (Campbelltown)
Teachers: Maruska Hristova, Madison Seach and Olivia Vanderschoor.

Diploma of Screen & Media (Kingswood)
Student: Jared Murray

Cert III of Screen & Media (Kingswood)
Students: Emily Shaddock and Sean Smith.

Certificate III Screen & Media  Nepean and Campbelltown
Students: Riley Brown, Ryan Newman, Ryan Morgan, Miguel Galindez, Larissa Williams, Marco Aleman, Matthew Keeffe, Tolga Mizrak, Tristan Wallace, Zolle Silk, Theodore Batalis, Ryan Howroyd, Samuel Smith-Cameron, Sean Smith, Kyle Johnston, Emily Shaddock, Erin Johnston, Jake Pethybridge, Ashli-Anne Rossiter, Ayden Bell,Caleb Woollam, Joel Scoble, Julian Micallef, Aaron Chittleborough and Asa Kamara.

Design Centre Enmore

Teachers: Rod McRae, Belinda Maudson, George Andrikopoulos, Will Northam and Karen Norris.

Diploma Graphic Design Illustration
Students: Tereza Bosarova, Rose Fardin, Zali Kassi, Minja Liu, Sue McArthur, Jovan Miric, Madison Pollard, Alyshia Randell, Tobias Townsend, Alicia Warr, Merve Yarim, Yoori Cho, Kurt Petrovski, Angelica Breviario, Claire Butel, Robyn Donoghue, Deborah Hanley, Caitlin McMahon, Jemma Valle, Yuki Yang, Tiburce Parquet, Stephanie Cowley and Grace Zhang.

Diploma Live Production Design
Students: Keya Cawood, Domenica Conte, Jessica Fisher, Jasmine Grieve, Georgia Sperber, Natalie Williams, Lily Mateljan, Marcella Tattersall, James Burchett, Sharna Graham, Lauren Kheir, Lachlan Odgers and Hannah Usic. 

Advanced Diploma Live Production & Management Services
Students: Yelyzaveta Prokopyeva, Liv Antis, Blake Hedley, Alexandra Purcell, Jasmine Staples and Angela Roncal-Peters.

Ultimo Campus & Newcastle Campus

  • Diploma & Advanced Diploma Music Industry (Electronic Music)
  • Certificate III Music Industry (Performance)
  • Certificate III Live Production & Services

Teachers: Kerry Furlong, Eric Chapus, Thomas Marland, Billy Green, Cat Colman, Teresa Conicella, Peter Gage, Margaret Purcell, Steve Marquis, Steve McDonald, Alex Gastrell, Jye Williams-Bond, Max Regner, Richard Grosser, Jozef Lemow, Victoria Smith, Impi Tarjavaara, Rei Nemoto, Indi Edwards, Christian Cipriani, Chris Currie, Bill Yeh, Sam Haywood, Roan Critchley and Sam Wilkins.